Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Moreys in:
 • Pine Grove Cemetery
 • Davison
 • Genesee County
 • Michigan
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Wallace Walter Morey, Sr
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1887
Caro
Tuscola County
Michigan, USA
Death: 1965
Lapeer County
Michigan, USA

Flint Genealogical Society
PO Box 1217, Flint Michigan 48501-1217
Genesee County Marriage Index to 1934
Groom:
MOREY, WALLACE
Bride:
HALL, NINETTA
Book: V07
Page: 189
Record: 7950
Date of Marriage: 03/04/1908

Groom:
MOREY, WALLACE W.
Bride:
BOWMAN, MARY JANE
Maiden Name: MARY JANE BROCKWAY
Book: V13
Page: 004
Record: 14397
Date of Marriage: 05/12/1928

Groom:
MOREY, WALLACE W.
Bride:
WHEELER, EMMA LEE
Maiden Name: EMMA LEE CARTER
Book: V13
Page: 107
Record: 15946
Date o f Marriage: 01/30/1929

Michigan, Marriages, 1868-1925
Name: Wallace Morey
Age (Expanded): 21 years
Birth Year: 1887
Birthplace: Caro
Spouse's Name: Ninetta Hall
Spouse's Age (Expanded): 18 years
Spouse's Birth Year: 1890
Spouse's Birthplace: Davison Tp.
Event Date: 04 Mar 1908
Event Place: Flint, Genesee, Michigan
Father's Name: Wm Morey
Mother's Name: Eunice Snyder
Spouse's Father's Name: Haniel Hall
Spouse's Mother's Name: Olive Tein
GS Film number: 2342681
Digital Folder Number: 4209125
Image Number: 103
Reference ID: v 2 p 100 rn 7950


 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  William H. Morey (1847 - 1926)
  Eunice M. Snyder Morey (1855 - 1923)
 
 Spouse:
  Ninetta A. Hall Morey (1889 - 1926)
 
 Children:
  Wallace Walter Morey (1910 - 1934)*
 
 Siblings:
  William W. Morey (1873 - 1879)*
  Lucy A. Morey (1877 - 1879)*
  Wallace Walter Morey (1887 - 1965)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Pine Grove Cemetery
Davison
Genesee County
Michigan, USA
 
Created by: Karen M.
Record added: Mar 31, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 107579179
Wallace Walter Morey, Sr
Added by: Destiny
 
Wallace Walter Morey, Sr
Added by: Destiny
 
Wallace Walter Morey, Sr
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Bill In Michigan
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service