Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Lillys in:
 • John Pence Lilly Cemetery
 • Summers County
 • West Virginia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Alifaire Alabama "Allie F." Lilly Lilly
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: 1857
Death: 1916

Birth Name: Alafair Alabama Lilly
Father: Robert Washington Lilly
Mother: Margaret Tiffany Lilly
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MARRIAGE RECORD:
Date: 1874 Place: Summers, West Virginia
Bride Name: Alafaro Lilly
Groom Name: James M Lilly
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Married: James Madison A. Lilly [his 2nd]
Father: Robert B Lilly
Mother: Elizabeth Payne

Some Known Children:
1. Margaret T. Lilly
2. Mariah Lilly
3. Ada Lilly
4. Johnson Lilly
5. Anna Lilly
6. Sony Lilly
7. Jane Lilly
8. Charlotte Lilly
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
James 1st married Eliza Jane Lilly
MARRIAGE RECORD: Date: June 25 1857 Place: Mercer
Bride Name: Eliza J Lilly 14y 1m 25d
Groom Name: James M Lilly 20y 6m 25d
Father: Josiah Richard Lilly
Mother: Virginia Jane Sawyer [listed as Joseph & Jane]
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Robert Washington Lilly (1830 - 1917)
  Margaret Tiffany Lilly Lilly (1830 - 1864)
 
 Spouses:
  James Madison Lilly (1836 - 1929)
  James Madison Lilly (1836 - 1929)
 
 Children:
  Robert Lilly (1876 - 1879)*
 
 Siblings:
  Joseph L. Lilly (1854 - 1899)*
  Alifaire Alabama Lilly Lilly (1857 - 1916)
  Minerva A Lilly Farley (1858 - 1929)*
  James Floyd Lilly (1860 - 1922)*
  Lithena Maranda Lilly Farley (1872 - 1944)**
  Mahala T. Lilly Meador (1873 - 1934)**
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Burial:
John Pence Lilly Cemetery
Summers County
West Virginia, USA
 
Created by: Walter H. Pack Family
Record added: Nov 25, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 101293415
 

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service