Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Chatfields in:
 • Mount Mora Cemetery
 • Saint Joseph
 • Buchanan County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Gusta Lena "Minnie" Nowack Chatfield
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 23, 1867
Rock Island
Rock Island County
Illinois, USA
Death: Aug. 20, 1959
Wamego
Pottawatomie County
Kansas, USA

Daughter of CHRISTOPHER NOWACK & MARY GREGOR

aka: AUGUSTA LENA "GUSTA/MINNIE" NOWACK

Married: Apr 1890, GEORGE MORGAN CHATFIELD, St. Joseph, Buchanan Co., Missouri

Three children:
1. George Marshall CHATFIELD
1891 1898

2. Leona Margaret "Lena" CHATFIELD
1896 1973

3. Henry Marshall CHATFIELD
1900 1962
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  George Morgan Chatfield (1851 - 1910)*
 
 Children:
  George Marshall Chatfield (1891 - 1899)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: Interred Aug 22, 1959
 
Burial:
Mount Mora Cemetery
Saint Joseph
Buchanan County
Missouri, USA
 
Created by: Catherine Clemens...
Record added: Nov 24, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 101211327
Gusta Lena Minnie <i>Nowack</i> Chatfield
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Peggy Durand
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service