Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint Marys Cemetery
Also known as: Saint James Cemetery
Courtenay
Stutsman County
North Dakota  USA

Search Saint Marys Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Saint Mary's Cemetery is located on the southeast quarter of section 10 in Durham Township. This is adjacent to the location of the old Saint Mary's Church. built in 1903. The church burned down in 1928. The first records of the cemetery are dated July 17, 1932, when a meeting was held to establish lot prices. Present were George Albrecht Sr., John Stacklowski, John Schwalk, and John Tanta.

The crucifix on the grounds of the cemetery was erected in the fall of 1958.

All visible graves photographed and documented as of August 2014.
Links
 • View all interments (210)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Marys Cemetery
Added by: Cemetery Scavenger :)
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service