Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Fort Stevens Cemetery
Also known as: Fort Stevens Post Military
Warrenton
Clatsop County
Oregon  USA

Search Fort Stevens Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Fort Stevens was an American military installation that guarded the mouth of the Columbia River in the state of Oregon. Built near the end of the American Civil War, it was named for a slain Civil War general and former Washington Territory governor, Isaac Stevens. The fort was an active military reservation from 18631947. It is now listed on the National Register of Historic Places.
Links
 • View all interments (269)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fort Stevens Cemetery
Added by: Vicki Knox Larson
 
Fort Stevens Cemetery
Added by: Renee
 
Fort Stevens Cemetery
Added by: Renee
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service