Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Eldred Cemetery
Also known as: Eldred Family Cemetery, Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery North Kingstown #112
North Kingstown
Washington County
Rhode Island  USA

Search Eldred Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
RHODE ISLAND HIST. CEMETERY NORTH KINGSTOWN #112

Site: NK 112
Name: ELDRED
Latitude: n/a
Longitude: n/a
Location: TOWER HILL RD (PART OF ELMGROVE)
Directions: E
Number of burials: 22
Number of inscriptions: 12
Number of field stones: 10
Note: Formerly "In the woods, east of the Catholic Cemetery." This has now been incorporated into Elmgrove. Use most northerly entrance to Elmgrove, pass large cross. Eldred lot is at end of road. Large boulder with a modern plaque "Eldred Family Cemetery, gift of Helen K. Barrows in memory of her mother Emma Reynolds Knight" marks lot.
Links
 • View all interments (12)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Eldred Cemetery
Added by: billyb300
 
Eldred Cemetery
Added by: billyb300
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service