Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Earnest Chapel Cemetery
Also known as: Wassam Cemetery
Washington County
Tennessee  USA

Search Earnest Chapel Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on Mathew’s Mill Road between the railroad tracks and the intersection of Glaze Road and Mathew’s Mill Road, Telford, Tennessee. Concrete steps lead up to the cemetery from the road. It was founded in 1808. This cemetery is mowed occasionally but a lot of the markers are hard to read.
Links
 • View all interments (106)
 • 55% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Earnest Chapel Cemetery
Added by: janelle warden
 
Earnest Chapel Cemetery
Added by: Gordon Edwards
 
Earnest Chapel Cemetery
Added by: janelle warden
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service