Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Shaarai Shomayim Cemetery
Also known as: Old Jewish Cemetery
227 East Liberty Street
Lancaster County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 17602
Phone: 717-397-5575

Search Shaarai Shomayim Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery, located on the north side of Liberty Street, at Shippen Street, is also known as the "Old Jewish Cemetery.
This cemetery was established in 1747 by the earliest Lancaster Jewish community.
 • View all interments (91)
 • 49% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Shaarai Shomayim Cemetery
Added by: EverSeeker
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service