Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Robinson Cemetery
Also known as: Falls Cemetery
Towne St. at Commonwealth Ave.
North Attleboro
Bristol County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 02763

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a town-owned cemetery. It was established in 1773.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as NAL804.

This cemetery is referred to in the Bristol County Massachusetts Cemeteries Database as NA005.

This cemetery is referred to in the Attleborough, MA Vital Records to 1850 Published by: New England Historic Genealogical Society as G.R.4.
Links
 • View all interments (89)
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Robinson Cemetery
Added by: Mike Phillips
 
Robinson Cemetery
Added by: Mike Phillips
 
Robinson Cemetery
Added by: Charles
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service