Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Madonnaville Cemetery
Also known as: Immaculate Conception Cemetery
Madonnaville
Monroe County
Illinois  USA

Search Madonnaville Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Madonnaville is southwest of Waterloo, where you would take State Route 7/Maeystown Road south to KK road/1300 N. and turn right. The cemetery is located on the east side of this small hamlet whose Catholic parish was established in 1838.
Links
 • View all interments (477)
 • 52% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Madonnaville Cemetery
Added by: Carol Sebold
 
Madonnaville Cemetery
Added by: Momstore
 
Madonnaville Cemetery
Added by: Momstore
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service