Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Red Oak Cemetery
Also known as: Mims Cemetery, Red Oak Christian Church Cemetery
3300 Roosevelt Highway
Red Oak
Fulton County
Georgia  USA

Search Red Oak Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was originally established as the Mims Cemetery. There are more than 55 unmarked graves in the cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (483)
 • 43% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Red Oak Cemetery
Added by: James Perry
 
Red Oak Cemetery
Added by: James Perry
 
Red Oak Cemetery
Added by: James Perry
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service