Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
White Church Cemetery
Also known as: Broken Arrow Cemetery, Lockridge Cemetery
12109 S. 129th St.
Broken Arrow
Tulsa County
Oklahoma  USA
Postal Code: 74011

Search White Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The name "White Church" Cemetery is a name given by locals through the years because of it's location next to the old small white-painted church mission at that location. The cemetery has also been called Broken Arrow Cemetery by locals and non-locals.

The actual name of the cemetery is Lockridge Cemetery, named after the missionary, Dr. Robert M. Loughridge (Lockridge), who founded and established the church/mission on the site in 1875. The cemetery entrance originally had an archway with the name 'Lockridge' across the top.
(Text by M. Foster)
Links
 • View all interments (427)
 • 81% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

White Church Cemetery
Added by: Chavers
 
White Church Cemetery
Added by: Greg Moore
 
White Church Cemetery
Added by: Marty
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service