Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Montgomery New Cemetery
Also known as: New Montgomery Cemetery
Address 500 Block of Old Plantersville Road off Highway 105
Montgomery
Montgomery County
Texas  USA

Search Montgomery New Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded on December 01, 1868 when burials were stopped at the Montgomery Old Cemetery. Burials here include honored Texans and soldiers of the Texas Army and Civil War.
Links
 • View all interments (854)
 • 98% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Montgomery New Cemetery
Added by: Julie Karen Hancock (Cooper) Jackson
 
Montgomery New Cemetery
Added by: Julie Karen Hancock (Cooper) Jackson
 
Montgomery New Cemetery
Added by: Julie Karen Hancock (Cooper) Jackson
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service