Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Beth Yeshurun Cemetery Post Oak
Also known as: Beth El Cemetery (Beth Yeshurun Cemetery Post Oak)
Post Oak
Harris County
Texas  USA

Search Beth Yeshurun Cemetery Post Oak:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located in Post Oak. The Beth El Cemetery was established in 1925 by Beth El Congregation. In 1947 with the amaigamation of Beth El and Adath Yeshurun Congregations, the Beth Yeshurun Cemetery Association was formed to govern both Beth El and Beth Yeshurun Cemteries. The cemetery is for the primary use of Beth Yeshurun Congregation; however, any member of the Jewish faith may purchase gravesites.

The Beth Yeshurun Cemetery Association may be contacted at: 713-666-1881, Ext. 376.
(Text by R. Hague)
Links
 • View all interments (459)
 • 61% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Beth Yeshurun Cemetery Post Oak
Added by: Mike Wren
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service