Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Zion Union Cemetery
Also known as: Old Zion Cemetery (Richland Twp)
Emlenton
Venango County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Zion Union Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Coordinates: 041 27' 08.1" N. 079 34' 47.6" W
From Franklin follow Route 322 East through Van to Rt. 38. Turn right on Rt. 38 and go approximately 8 miles to the intersection with SR 2001. Turn right on SR 2001 which angles off on a curve. Go. 1/10 mile and turn right on LR 60056 for 0.2 mile. The church is on the left and the cemetery is on the right.
Links
 • View all interments (293)
 • 61% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Zion Union Cemetery
Added by: Gene Whitmer
 
Zion Union Cemetery
Added by: Bonnie
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service