Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Fairview Baptist Cemetery
Also known as: Fairview Missionary Baptist Cemetery
Township Road 212S
Wilgus
Lawrence County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45696

Search Fairview Baptist Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the west side of Ohio State Route 775. The cemetery was established in 1871 and is 1.8 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Mason Township, Lawrence County, Ohio, and is # 6475 (Fairview Baptist Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Fairview Mss. Baptist Cemetery with registration license number CBR.2014002095.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1961199 (Fairview Baptist Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (683)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 11 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fairview Baptist Cemetery
Added by: Janice "Hay" Hill
 
Fairview Baptist Cemetery
Added by: Carl
 
Fairview Baptist Cemetery
Added by: Ted Estep
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED