Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Hope Cemetery
Also known as: Swansea Historic Cemetery #30
Hortonville Road at Milford Road
Swansea
Bristol County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Mount Hope Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a town-owned cemetery. It was established in 1882.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as SWN829.

This cemetery is referred to in the Bristol County Massachusetts Cemeteries Database as SW029.


Links
 • View all interments (724)
 • 81% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Hope Cemetery
Added by: Moonstone
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service