Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Our Lady of Seven Dolors Cemetery
Also known as: Our Lady of Consolation Church Cemetery, Parkesburg Catholic Cemetery
Parkesburg
Chester County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Our Lady of Seven Dolors Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
2995 Cemetery Rd., Parkesburg, PA 19365. Phone: 610-857-3510 or 610-857-1003

Church of Seven Dolors built just west of the Borough of Parkesburg in 1853-54 & was razed during the summer of 1937. The church was located where the Parkesburg Catholic Cemetery is now situated. The church was built by Father John F. Prendergast

There is also a sign that reads "Our Lady of Consulation Church"

I am told the church and cemetery, even they are linked and owned by each other, have 2 different names.
Links
 • View all interments (761)
 • 16% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Our Lady of Seven Dolors Cemetery
Added by: Ele Thompson
 
Our Lady of Seven Dolors Cemetery
Added by: Ele Thompson
 
Our Lady of Seven Dolors Cemetery
Added by: Dan Oh
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service