Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Lebanon Methodist Church Cemetery #1
Also known as: Gilmer Cemetery, Lebanon United Methodist Church Cemetery #1, Old Lebanon Methodist Church Cemetery
Holly Springs Rd. (GA Hwy 82)
Hall County
Georgia  USA
Postal Code: 30543

Search Lebanon Methodist Church Cemetery #1:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Old Lebanon UMC Cemetery is on GA Hwy-82 (Holly Springs Road,) off of GA Hwy-323 (Gillsville Highway) and just past Lebanon Church Road.

Lebanon Methodist Church was established in 1845 at the Holly Springs Road location. In 1865 the church moved to a new location some two miles away, although burials continued at the old location, with a few as recent as the early 1990's. Both the first and second locations have cemeteries.
 • View all interments (52)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lebanon Methodist Church Cemetery #1
Added by: Ed Saye
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service