Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Holy Cross Cemetery
444 East Lexington Avenue
Pomona
Los Angeles County
California  USA
Postal Code: 91766
Phone: 909-627-3602
http://www.archdiocese.la/dire...

Search Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Holy Cross Cemetery in Pomona, was founded in 1886 as the parish cemetery of St. Joseph Church. It was added to the Archdiocesan cemetery system January 1, 1967. It is separated into two distinct properties by Lexington Avenue. The map shows the entrance to use to reach the onsite office.
Links
 • View all interments (1,561)
 • 61% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery
Added by: E
 
Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery
Added by: E
 
Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Barbara LeClaire
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service