Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Blossom Cemetery
Also known as: Blossom West Seneca Cemetery, German Evangelical Cemetery
Borden & Seneca Creek Roads
West Seneca
Erie County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 14224

Search Blossom Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established by the Evangelical Cemetery Society, members of the Blossom Evangelical Church. The cemetery sits on a tract of land that was once owned by the Ebenezer Society (Community of True Inspiration).

This shaded cemetery is located in the Blossom area of West Seneca.
Links
 • View all interments (277)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Blossom Cemetery
Added by: Edward Toy
 
Blossom Cemetery
Added by: Brenda F
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED