Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Garber-Yarger Cemetery
Also known as: Garber Cemetery, Yarger Cemetery, Yeager Cemetery, Younger Cemetery
Mishey Road
Richland County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44813

Search Garber-Yarger Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the north side of Mishey Road about 1300 feet west of its intersection with Ohio State Route 95. The cemetery was established in 1836.

The cemetery is located in Jefferson Township, Richland County, Ohio, and is # 10214 (Garber Cemetery / Yeager Cemetery / Yarger Cemetery / Younger Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1955103 (Garber Cemetery / Yeager Cemetery).
 • View all interments (45)
 • 71% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Garber-Yarger Cemetery
Added by: Larry Bloom
Garber-Yarger Cemetery
Added by: JanisG
Garber-Yarger Cemetery
Added by: JanisG
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service