Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Calvary Cemetery
Also known as: Catholic Cemetery
on Cemetery Road
Lake Linden
Houghton County
Michigan  USA
Postal Code: 49945
Phone: 906-296-8721

Search Mount Calvary Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Mt. Calvary Cemetery is located on Cemetery Road approximately 1 mile northeast of Lake Linden. It was founded in 1876.
Formerly the Catholic Cemetery. Now managed by the Schoolcraft Township. The office is only open M-F mornings (not exactly sure of the time, but I know they are not there in the afternoons. The office is located on 226 Front St, Lake Linden, MI 49945 & the phone is 906-296-8721.
Links
 • View all interments (538)
 • 51% photographed. [?]
 • 16 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Calvary Cemetery
Added by: JessP
 
Mount Calvary Cemetery
Added by: Dale Safford
 
Mount Calvary Cemetery
Added by: JessP
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service