Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old German Cemetery
Also known as: German Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery
Jefferson County
Missouri  USA

Search Old German Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1823 and at the time there was a church there. Years later a railroad was built through where the church and cemetery were, so the church was moved and the cemetery abandoned. The railroad is no longer active through that area and the cemetery is on privately owned property and is not accessible to the public or visible by any road. It is deep in the woods. The new church & cemetery are now called Flucom Dutch Methodist which is located off of Flucom Rd in Jefferson County, MO.
 • View all interments (37)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old German Cemetery
Added by: TLH
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service