Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Beamer Cemetery
Also known as: Beamer Family Cemetery
Fancy Gap
Carroll County
Virginia  USA

Search Beamer Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Location:
Fancy Gap Community
Pipers Gap District

Directions:
On the south side of Rt. 683 (Beamer's Knob Road), .1.1 mile from Rt. 701 (Joy Ranch Road).

GPS Coordinates:
N 36.668750 W 080.750431

Surveyed by:
Buford C. Wilson;
29 Jun 2011; Buford_Wilson@Hotmail.Com

Comments:
The cemetery is well fenced and in excellent condition.
Links
 • View all interments (107)
 • 74% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Beamer Cemetery
Added by: Donna Sutphin Armentrout
 
Beamer Cemetery
Added by: Donna Sutphin Armentrout
 
Beamer Cemetery
Added by: Donna Sutphin Armentrout
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service