Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Betzer Cemetery
Also known as: Beltzer Cemetery, Fairmont Cemetery, Fellers Cemetery, Mount Zion Reformed Cemetery, New Betzer Cemetery
Pickerington Road NW (County Road 20)
Fairfield County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43112

Search Betzer Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the west side of Pickerington Road NW (County Road 20) about 0.3 miles south of its intersection with Brandt Road NW. The cemetery was established in 1886.

The cemetery is located in Bloom Township, Fairfield County, Ohio, and is # 3106 (New Betzer Cemetery / Fellers Cemetery / Fairmount Cemetery / Beltzer Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1037974 (Betzer Cemetery / Fairmount Cemetery / Fellers Cemetery / New Betzer Cemetery).
 • View all interments (1,422)
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Betzer Cemetery
Added by: MarissaK
Betzer Cemetery
Added by: Bill Shrum
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED