Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Union Cemetery
Also known as: Hollinger Cemetery, Turner Cemetery
Beaver City
Furnas County
Nebraska  USA

Search Union Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
It is located in Furnas county, not Harlan county. The picture of the history of this cemetery tells of its Incorporation in Furnas county.
Links
 • View all interments (197)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Union Cemetery
Added by: Oldergraver
 
Union Cemetery
Added by: Oldergraver
 
Union Cemetery
Added by: Bill Baumbach
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service