Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Willington Hill Cemetery
Also known as: New Willington Hill Cemetery
Tolland Turnpike (Route 74)
Willington
Tolland County
Connecticut  USA
Postal Code: 06279

Search Willington Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Cemetery was established in 1899, and is located on Route 74, Tolland Turnpike, between Old East Cemetery and Old West Cemetery just West of Cemetery Road. It is a relatively new with active cemetery with recent burials.

The Hale Collection of Cemetery Inscriptions (reading done circa 1930) for Willington, Connecticut, combined this cemetery, Willington Hill, and Old West Cemetery. They are now two separate cemeteries. If you don't find your ancestor here, please check in the Old West Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (638)
 • 49% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Willington Hill Cemetery
Added by: Gary Boughton
 
Willington Hill Cemetery
Added by: Jan Franco
 
Willington Hill Cemetery
Added by: Gary Boughton
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service