Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
East Fork Quaker Cemetery
Also known as: East Fork Friends Burial Grounds, New Vienna Friends Cemetery
32 Nordyke Road
New Vienna
Clinton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45159

Search East Fork Quaker Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
East Fork was established in 1808/12/31 as an Indulged Mid-Week meeting. On 1813/08/14 East Fork became a Worship & Preparative meeting. In 1871 the name was changed to New Vienna and became a Monthly Meeting 1920/01/31.

The superior meetings over East Fork / New Vienna were:
Clear Creek PM after 1809/02/25
Fairfield MM until 1812/11/14
Clear Creek MM 1812/11/14-1920/01/31
Miami QM until 1814/11/12
Fairfield QM after 1815/02/04

New Vienna Monthly Meeting was Laid down (closed) on 1934/01/27.

The cemetery is located in Green Township, Clinton County, Ohio, and is # 1974 (New Vienna Friends Cemetery / East Fork Quaker Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
 • View all interments (168)
 • 48% photographed. [?]
 • 11 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

East Fork Quaker Cemetery
Added by: Dave Mills
East Fork Quaker Cemetery
Added by: Cheryl Behrend
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service