Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Congregational Church Cemetery
Also known as: Old Churchyard Cemetery
3 Monument Square (on the common)
Hollis
Hillsborough County
New Hampshire  USA
Postal Code: 03049

Search Congregational Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located behind the Congregational Church which was established on the 20th of April 1743. It is very well kept and the stones are in remarkable condition.
Links
 • View all interments (959)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Congregational Church Cemetery
Added by: Sandra Boudrou
 
Congregational Church Cemetery
Added by: Candice xo
 
Congregational Church Cemetery
Added by: Herbert Rideout and Roslyn Schaefer
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service