Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Praha Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Catholic Cem
Praha
Fayette County
Texas  USA

Search Praha Catholic Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
established in 1855
Links
 • View all interments (1,408)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Praha Catholic Cemetery
Added by: James
 
Praha Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Lanny Medlin
 
Praha Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Laurie Fields
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service