Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Old Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Swansea Historic Cemetery #34
Baptist Street at Route 6
Swansea
Bristol County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Old Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a privately-owned cemetery. It was established in 1731.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as SWN833.

This cemetery is referred to in the Bristol County Massachusetts Cemeteries Database as SW033.
Links
 • View all interments (62)
 • 71% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Debi C
 
Old Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Debi C
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED