Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Holy Cross Cemetery
Also known as: Holy Cross Cemetery, Highway 32
5600 Holy Cross Rd
Caledonia
Racine County
Wisconsin  USA
Postal Code: 53402
Phone: 262-639-1071
http://racinecemeteries.org/Ho...

Search Holy Cross Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Holy Cross Cemetery was established in 1929, and is located just off of Highway 32 on Holy Cross Road in Caledonia. The office for the Racine Catholic Cemeteries Association is located here.

This cemetery is frequently referred to as Holy Cross Cemetery, Highway 32 or Holy Cross Cemetery in Caledonia to distinguish it from Old Holy Cross Cemetery in Racine.
Links
 • View all interments (3,147)
 • 73% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Holy Cross Cemetery
Added by: R & S Fine
 
Holy Cross Cemetery
Added by: R & S Fine
 
Holy Cross Cemetery
Added by: JTK
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service