Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Piney Fork Cemetery
Also known as: Old Piney Fork Cemetery
Jefferson County
Ohio  USA

Search Piney Fork Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was established about 1860. The cemetery is 1.5 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Smithfield Township, Jefferson County, Ohio, and is # 6083 (Piney Fork Cemetery / Old Piney Fork Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
 • View all interments (124)
 • 3% photographed. [?]
 • 12 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Piney Fork Cemetery
Added by: Bob Ferda
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service