Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sulphur Spring - Willson Cemetery
Also known as: Sulphur Springs Cemetery, Willson Cemetery
Chester
Tyler County
Texas  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
DIRECTIONS TO CEMETERY: From the intersection of FM 1745 and US 287 in Chester, go north on FM 1745 for 4.0 miles to CR 2630.

Turn left onto CR 2630 and go 0.2 miles. Turn left to stay on CR 2630 and go about 300 feet. Turn left again to stay on CR 2630 and go 0.3 miles.

Turn right and go 0.8 miles. Turn right again and go 0.3 miles. Finally, turn left and go 1.5 miles.

The cemetery is on the left, about 180 feet inside of a clearing.

ATTENTION: The Google Map location for this cemetery is wrong. Google Maps have refused to correct the cemetery location. PLEASE use the GPS coordinates shown on FindaGrave which have been confirmed by actual visits to the cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (6)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sulphur Spring - Willson Cemetery
Added by: C. T. Lewis
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service