Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Calvary Cemetery
Also known as: Kenwood Cemetery
375 32nd Street Drive SE
Cedar Rapids
Linn County
Iowa  USA
Postal Code: 52403
Phone: (319) 362-4659

Search Mount Calvary Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was founded in the 1850ís.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 459278 (Mount Calvary Cemetery).
 • View all interments (8,782)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Calvary Cemetery
Added by: DianeY
Mount Calvary Cemetery
Added by: Dawn Albrecht
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED