Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
McMasters Cemetery
Also known as: Old McMasters Cemetery
Randolph County
North Carolina  USA

Search McMasters Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The McMasters Cemetery was established in 1787 and has been designated as a “Cultural Heritage Site” by the Randolph County Historic Preservation Commission on 26 March 3013.

Directions: In Randolph County, south of Liberty, North Carolina west of Highway 49, west on Sandy Creek Church Road, then south to:
2435 Soapstone Mountain Road
Staley (rural mail route), North Carolina 27355
Links
 • View all interments (90)
 • 82% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

McMasters Cemetery
Added by: Jenny Dené-Hotchkiss
 
McMasters Cemetery
Added by: Charles Lail
 
McMasters Cemetery
Added by: forefamilies
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service