Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bethany Memorial Cemetery
Also known as: Bethany Cemetery
10917 Dixie Highway
Louisville
Jefferson County
Kentucky  USA
Postal Code: 40272

Search Bethany Memorial Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Bethany Memorial Cemetery was established in 1931. It has an on-site office that is open during regular weekday hours. The office staff is courteous and helpful.
Note: It is important not to confuse the locations of graves in the Bethany Memorial Cemetery with those of the adjoining and non-related South Jefferson Cemetery. In one area only a faint earthen berm separates the gravestones of the Bethany Memorial Cemetery from those of the South Jefferson Cemetery. Duplicate and erroneous Find-A-Grave memorials have been created due to the close proximity of the two cemeteries.
Links
 • View all interments (4,851)
 • 47% photographed. [?]
 • 11 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bethany Memorial Cemetery
Added by: Ken & Nancy
 
Bethany Memorial Cemetery
Added by: Roger Gleitz
 
Bethany Memorial Cemetery
Added by: Lin
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service