Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Brewer Cemetery
Also known as: Brewer Family Cemetery
Nat
Nacogdoches County
Texas  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was established in 1849. From Nacogdoches, travel west on FM 343, turn south (left) on a road at cemetery sign, between Nat and Looneyville.
Links
 • View all interments (80)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Brewer Cemetery
Added by: leighkuchera
 
Brewer Cemetery
Added by: leighkuchera
 
Brewer Cemetery
Added by: Ray&Peggy Holbrooks Pace
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service