Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Resthaven Memorial Gardens
Also known as: Mercer Cemetery
6407 Plank Pike (County Road 33A)
Saint Marys
Auglaize County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45885

Search Resthaven Memorial Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the north side of Plank Road (County Road 33A). The cemetery was established in 1960.

The cemetery is located in Washington Township, Auglaize County, Ohio, and is # 828 (Resthaven Memory Gardens / Mercer Cemetery), # 798 (Elm View Cemetery), and #800 (Evergreen Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Resthaven Memory Gardens with registration license number CGR.0000983333.
Links
 • View all interments (1,820)
 • 62% photographed. [?]
 • 15 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Resthaven Memorial Gardens
Added by: Joan Frey
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service