Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Germain-en-Laye Old Communal Cemetery
Also known as: Cimetière communal ancien de Saint Germain-en-Laye
78 bis Rue Léon Désoyerm Saint Germain-en-Laye
Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Departement des Yvelines
Île-de-France  France

Cemetery notes and/or description:
St. Germain-en-Laye is a commune 17 kilometres west of Paris in the department of Yvelines. Within the Old Communal Cemetery will be found the graves of two soldiers from the United Kingdom who died in 1914 and 1918.
Links
 • View all interments (60)
 • 15% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service