Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Highland Cemetery
Also known as: New Salem Cemetery, Salem Cemetery
Midland
Beaver County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Highland Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located in Ohioville Borough. The church and cemetery are on Rt 168, about 1/8th of a mile past the intersection of Rt 168 and Lisbon Road in Ohioville Borough. New Salem Presbyterian Church was founded in 1797 and the cemetery was established in 1801. The earliest membership records state that there were 41 members in 1804. In 1807, there were 46 members.
Links
 • View all interments (486)
 • 68% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Highland Cemetery
Added by: Denise Seevers
 
Highland Cemetery
Added by: George Alexander Allison, Jr.
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service