Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Elkhorn Cemetery
Also known as: Elkhorn Methodist Church Cemetery
Elkhorn Loop Road
Elk Horn
Taylor County
Kentucky  USA
Postal Code: 42733

Search Elkhorn Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is listed as Taylor County Cemetery # 66 (Elkhorn Methodist Church Cemetery) on page 8 of Taylor County Cemeteries (Kentucky Cemetery Records Project Vol. 1 Taylor County). The location of the cemetery is provided as latitude 3718'53"N, longitude 8517'03"W.
Links
 • View all interments (531)
 • 51% photographed. [?]
 • 18 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Elkhorn Cemetery
Added by: Toni Swan
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service