Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Piedmont Memory Gardens
Also known as: Piedmont Memorial Gardens
265 Vigo Road
Piedmont (Calhoun County)
Calhoun County
Alabama  USA
Postal Code: 36272

Search Piedmont Memory Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1959 as an alternative to the city's Highland Cemetery. It is the final resting place for many prominent Piedmont and Calhoun County residents and leaders.
Links
 • View all interments (1,574)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Piedmont Memory Gardens
Added by: Mary Ann Baggett Ferguson
 
Piedmont Memory Gardens
Added by: Keith Phillips
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service