Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Hingham Cemetery
Also known as: Old Ship Church Cemetery
Main, South, and Water Streets
Hingham
Plymouth County
Massachusetts  USA
http://www.hinghamcemetery.org...

Search Hingham Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a privately-owned cemetery. It was established in 1672. Lots are still available for sale. This cemetery is not affiliated with the neighboring "Old Ship Church". The cemetery repeats this fact on every page of their list of interments on their website.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as HIN805.
Links
 • View all interments (4,129)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 5 famous interments
 • 49 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hingham Cemetery
Added by: B. Pahlow
 
Hingham Cemetery
Added by: Anonymous
 
Hingham Cemetery
Added by: Anonymous
 
There are 8 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service