Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Marys Cemetery
Also known as: Immaculate Conception Church Cemetery
south end of Walnut Street
Ottoville
Putnam County
Ohio  USA

Search Saint Marys Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded in 1856, the original cemetery was named St. Mary's. The original entrance was off of State Route 66, on the south edge of Ottoville. The older portion of the cemetery is completely filled. When addtional land was added to the cemetery, the name Immaculate Conception Cemetery was used for the newer portion in honor of the local parish: Immaculate Conception. The entrance to both cemeteries is on the south end of Walnut Street. Walnut Street can be reached from Fifth or Sixth Streets, off St. Rt 66, south of the town center.
Links
 • View all interments (1,727)
 • 76% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Marys Cemetery
Added by: skydancr
 
Saint Marys Cemetery
Added by: Roberta Fredericks Litchfield
 
Saint Marys Cemetery
Added by: Robert F. Delay
 
There are 6 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service