Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Elk Creek Baptist Church Pioneer Cemetery
Also known as: Baptist Cemetery, Pioneer Cemetery, Trenton Baptist Cemetery
W. State Street (SR 73) and Hamilton Avenue (Hamilton Trenton Road)
Trenton
Butler County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45067

Search Elk Creek Baptist Church Pioneer Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located at the intersection of West State Street (Ohio State Route 73) and Hamilton Avenue (Hamilton Trenton Road). The cemetery was established in 1802 with the first burial in 1804 and the last in 1919.

The cemetery is located in the city of Trenton and is #1292 (Pioneer Cemetery / Elk Creek Baptist Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1037537 (Baptist Cemetery / Trenton Baptist Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (203)
 • 67% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Elk Creek Baptist Church Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: JRD
 
Elk Creek Baptist Church Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: Cheryl (Theroux) Whitican
 
Elk Creek Baptist Church Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: JRD
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service