Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Frankfort Cemetery
Also known as: Willow Hill Cemetery
Frankfort
Marshall County
Kansas  USA

Search Frankfort Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Willow Hill Cemetery was platted in 1885 by Jay Gano who, with his wife Jane, were buried here in 1911 and 1912. Later the cemetery was incorporated into the Frankfort Cemetery and today is the area of Frankfort Cemetery north of Tumbleweed Road.
Links
 • View all interments (2,635)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Frankfort Cemetery
Added by: scrap
 
Frankfort Cemetery
Added by: scrap
 
Frankfort Cemetery
Added by: scrap
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service