Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Cemetery (Old)
Also known as: Old Saints Peter and Paul Cemetery, Saints Peter and Paul Cemetery
7030 Gravois Avenue
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri  USA
Postal Code: 63116

Search Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Cemetery (Old):
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Saints Peter & Paul (on Gravois Rd., 7 miles from court house) [Catholic] Established in 1865, by German Catholics of the Sts. Peter and Paul parish; successor to St. Vincent Cemetery. Offices 17 Temple Bldg, Frank Lichtenauer, sexton, 1875. Comprising 88 acres

314-352-5300

Located south of city of St Louis off Interstate 55.
Links
 • 92,615 interments.
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • 8 famous interments
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Cemetery (Old)
Added by: Stephanie Feiler
 
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Cemetery (Old)
Added by: Nancy McIntyre
 
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Cemetery (Old)
Added by: Charles W Brown
 
There are 6 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service