Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sandy Creek Cemetery
Also known as: Sandy Cemetery
Ravenna
Fannin County
Texas  USA

Search Sandy Creek Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Sandy Creek is one of the oldest Cemeteries in Fannin County. It was the location of early Church camps and a chapel was built there. Based on the signage, the Cemetery Association calls the cemetery, “Sandy Creek” but another sign on the fence reads only “Sandy”.

The gate near the road is locked to vehicular traffic. A small gate is available for walking in to the cemetery several yards away.
Links
 • View all interments (440)
 • 37% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sandy Creek Cemetery
Added by: Tony & Patricia Held
 
Sandy Creek Cemetery
Added by: Tony & Patricia Held
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service